Moline Bearing
HCFC 206-20 1-1/4 NORMAL DUTY BALL BEARING PILOTED FLANGE ECCENTRIC LOCKING
Pricing and availability are confirmed by our sales team after a quote request is submitted. Add this item to your quote and we'll respond with lead time and pricing within one business day.
Normal Duty HC·Piloted Flange

HCFC 206-20 1-1/4 NORMAL DUTY BALL BEARING PILOTED FLANGE ECCENTRIC LOCKING

19531104-06

The 1 1⁄4" Normal Duty HC Piloted Flange Bearing is Moline Bearing Company part 19531104-06: a mounted ball bearing unit with a single lip contact seal and a single collar eccentric screw locking insert in a painted solid Class 30 cast iron housing. Dynamic load rating 4,384 lbf. Manufactured overseas for Moline Bearing Company, shipped assembled, sealed and lubricated, ready to install.

  • Manufactured to meet quality standards set by the industry with a single row deep groove ball bearing and cast iron housing.
  • All Ball Bearings are available as inserts, housings, & complete units.
  • Custom Colors, Powder Coating, Stainless Steel Coating, Nickel Plating, Epoxy Coatings, and Teflon Coatings can be quoted upon request.
Part Number
19531104-06
Series
Normal Duty HC
Housing Type
Piloted Flange
Shaft Size
1 1⁄4" (1.25″ / 31.75 mm)
Expansion / Non-Expansion
Fixed
Weight
3.02 lb
Insert Number
HC 206-20
Housing Number
FC206
Download CADPDF Catalog
Dynamic Load
4384 lbf
Angular Misalignment (Degrees)
0
Product Family
Ball Bearing
Rolling Element
Ball
Housing Construction
Solid
Insert Material
Steel
Locking Style
Eccentric Screw Locking
Lubrication Type
Lithium Complex Grease
Housing Material
Class 30 Cast Iron
Seal Type
Single Lip Contact Seal
Seal Type Material
Nitrile
Seal Type Operating Range (F)
0° - 250°
Housing Coating
Standard Painted
Collar Type
Single Collar
Normal Duty HC Piloted Flange dimensional drawing
BHousing Base Diameter4 15⁄16
CHousing Height1.220
DBolt Hole Center to Center Diameter3 15⁄16
EHousing Height Above Mounting Surface0.394
FBolt Diameter [Nominal]3⁄8
GOverall Height Above Mounting Surface1.580
HHousing Base Height0.315
IMounting Surface to Center of Rolling Element0.905
JPilot Depth0.315
KPilot Diameter3.1496
MBolt Hole Center to Center2.783
nNon-Locking Side to Center of Rolling Element0.7165
BiLength Through Bore (Bi) [Decimal]1.901

HCFC 206-20 1-1/4 NORMAL DUTY BALL BEARING PILOTED FLANGE ECCENTRIC LOCKING

The 1 1⁄4" Normal Duty HC Piloted Flange Bearing is Moline Bearing Company part 19531104-06: a mounted ball bearing unit. It is fitted with a single lip contact seal and a single collar, eccentric screw locking insert, in a solid Class 30 cast iron housing with a standard painted finish.

The insert is a single-row deep groove ball bearing with a spherical ground outside diameter that seats in a matching spherical seat in the housing, so the unit self-aligns at mounting. The eccentric locking collar gives a larger shaft contact area than set screws and is hard to loosen in normal use. These units are manufactured overseas for Moline Bearing Company to the quality standard set by the bearing industry, at a lower price.

It ships assembled, adjusted, sealed and pre-lubricated with lithium complex grease, so it mounts straight from the box with no adjustment or cleaning.

Ratings

The dynamic load rating is 4,384 lbf.

Mounting dimensions

  • Pilot diameter: 3.1496 in
  • Pilot depth: 0.315 in
  • Bolt circle diameter: 3 15⁄16 in
  • Bolt hole centers: 2.783 in
  • Bolt size: 3⁄8 in
  • Height above mounting surface: 1.580 in
  • Housing base diameter: 4 15⁄16 in
  • Length through bore: 1.901 in
  • Shipping weight: 3.02 lb

The full dimension table and the datasheet drawing are above.

This configuration

  • Fixed. The shaft is located axially at this position and cannot move lengthwise.
  • Single Lip Contact Seal. One flexible lip in contact with the insert. Lowest friction of the contact seals, suited to cleaner environments.
  • Single Collar. One locking collar secures the insert to the shaft. Standard for unidirectional rotation and steady loads.
  • Eccentric Screw Locking. An offset collar that cams against the shaft as it is rotated, then locks. Holds well in one direction of rotation and should be oriented accordingly.

Replacement parts

The bearing insert is HC 206-20, and the housing on its own is Moline Bearing Company part FC206.

Applications

Normal Duty ball bearing units go into lighter-load, higher-speed drives: conveying, screening, material handling, and food and beverage equipment. It is dimensionally interchangeable with industry-standard HC-series units of the same size.